Could not store saved search.

Russian translation: ->

19:40 Apr 15, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Could not store saved search.
Как бы лучше перевести...Could not store saved search.
tar81
Russian translation:->
Explanation:
Невозможно записать сохраненные результаты поиска

Возможно из-за недостатка выделенного объема памяти, или просто потому, что результаты уже сохранены и нельзя их записать повторно
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2не может сохранять результаты поиска
Vladyslav Golovaty
4невозможно сохранить поисковый запрос
rns
3 +1не удается записать сохраненные условия поиска
Enote
3->
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
could not store saved search.
->


Explanation:
Невозможно записать сохраненные результаты поиска

Возможно из-за недостатка выделенного объема памяти, или просто потому, что результаты уже сохранены и нельзя их записать повторно

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 831

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Enote: где в оригинале "результаты"?
7 days

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
could not store saved search.
не может сохранять результаты поиска


Explanation:
Конфиденциальность при поиске и просмотре сайтов ... Сведения о поисковых запросах, просмотренных сайтах и скачанных файлах не сохраняются в истории ... Как удалить персональные результаты поиска ... ваших поисковых запросах и других действиях в Интернете может сохраняться в браузере ... https://support.google.com/websearch/answer/4540094?co=GENIE...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 93

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lxunder: разве что в прошедшем времени: не удалось сохранить ...
38 mins
  -> Thank you very much! possibly :-)

agree  Valery Lyutov
9 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Valery!

neutral  Enote: где в оригинале "результаты"?
7 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
could not store saved search.
не удается записать сохраненные условия поиска


Explanation:
saved search - это довольно стандартный термин, который означает сохраненный запрос поиска или сохраненные условия поиска. Пример определения для браузера https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/using-saved-searches
Saved searches are groups of search parameters for searches that run continuously on incoming messages, filtering messages that meet the search criteria into a folder. They are an efficient way to save time and typing on searches you run frequently. Аналогичные определения можно посмотреть у IBM, Microsoft, в твиттере и т.п.
Кончено, это совсем НЕ результаты (results) поиска.
Проблемы при переводе возникают только с сочетанием store saved (сохранить сохраненный), но они решаются

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 341

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Shapiro
14 hrs
  -> спасибо

2 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
could not store saved search.
невозможно сохранить поисковый запрос


Explanation:
 

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search