macOS\'s default iOS backup folder

Russian translation: см.

12:47 Jul 30, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: macOS\'s default iOS backup folder
As of macOS 10.14, macOS's default iOS backup folder is protected and requires your authorisation to be accessed.
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
установленный по умолчанию каталог для хранения резервных копий устройств с ОС iOS на устройстве Mac OS

Найдите список резервных копий iOS на компьютере Mac, PC или устройстве iOS.

https://support.apple.com/ru-ru/HT204215

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2019-07-30 13:51:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Установленная по умолчанию папка в устройстве macOS для резервного копирования данных устройств с iOS

Может быть так подойдет. Чуть длиннее Вашего варианта.
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2стандартная папка резервных копий iOS на компьютере Мас
George Phil
3 +1см.
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
macos\'s default ios backup folder
см.


Explanation:
установленный по умолчанию каталог для хранения резервных копий устройств с ОС iOS на устройстве Mac OS

Найдите список резервных копий iOS на компьютере Mac, PC или устройстве iOS.

https://support.apple.com/ru-ru/HT204215

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2019-07-30 13:51:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Установленная по умолчанию папка в устройстве macOS для резервного копирования данных устройств с iOS

Может быть так подойдет. Чуть длиннее Вашего варианта.

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 263
Notes to answerer
Asker: А если короче? "Установленная по умолчанию папка резервного копирования в macOS устройств с iOS" годится?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexios Theodorov
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
macos\'s default ios backup folder
стандартная папка резервных копий iOS на компьютере Мас


Explanation:
Поиск резервных копий iOS на компьютере Mac
https://support.apple.com/ru-ru/HT204215

default – стандартный
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2019-07-30 13:28:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "для MacOS"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2019-07-30 15:57:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


"стандартная папка резервных копий iOS для МасOS"

George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 199
Notes to answerer
Asker: macos вставьте плиз как-нибудь...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
47 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oleg Shmelev
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо. Олег!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search