wheel menu

Russian translation: круговое меню

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wheel menu
Russian translation:круговое меню
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

14:22 Jul 30, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: wheel menu
Мобильное приложение SNAPSTAR

Их сайт - https://www.snapstarworld.com/

Это приложение для девочек, позволяющее создавать куклы-конструкторы, снимать фото этих кукол и выклвдывать их в Интернет.


Three easy steps to snap, style and share your pics of the SNAPSTAR squad

Step 1: Use the wheel menu to find the SNAPSTAR doll you have.
Step Two: Select One of three camera modes
Step Three: Snap a photo and use the wheel menu to design your doll
Select any background… change hair and add make-up
Oleg Shirokov
круговое меню
Explanation:
круговое меню

https://www.playground.ru/blogs/rust/novoe_krugovoe_menyu_ru...

Selected response from:

Lilia Festa Zaripova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(круговое) вращающееся меню
Pavlo Astashonok
3 +1круговое меню
Lilia Festa Zaripova


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
круговое меню


Explanation:
круговое меню

https://www.playground.ru/blogs/rust/novoe_krugovoe_menyu_ru...



Lilia Festa Zaripova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Phil: Или "радиальное...". Частотность выше.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, или так :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(круговое) вращающееся меню


Explanation:
ключевое слово здесь все-таки "вращающееся", "круговое" опционально.
но Больше всего Хитов в гугле дает "круговое вращающееся менЮ"


    Reference: http://qaru.site/questions/16928132/how-to-make-a-rotating-m...
    https://github.com/BCsl/CursorWheelLayout
Pavlo Astashonok
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search