design studio

Russian translation: (цифровой) дизайн-редактор

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:design studio
Russian translation:(цифровой) дизайн-редактор
Entered by: Pavlo Astashonok

14:52 Jul 30, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: design studio
Мобильное приложение SNAPSTAR

Их сайт - https://www.snapstarworld.com/

Это приложение для девочек, позволяющее создавать куклы-конструкторы, снимать фото этих кукол и выклвдывать их в Интернет.


Three easy steps to snap, style and share your pics of the SNAPSTAR squad
Step 1: Use the wheel menu to find the SNAPSTAR doll you have.
Step Two: Select One of three camera modes
Step Three: Snap a photo and use the wheel menu to design your doll
Select any background… change hair and add make-up

Slide to change camera mode.
Blush
Glasses
Lips
Camera
Take perfect photos of your SNAPSTAR dolls using this free design studio. Strike any pose, add backgrounds and glam-up your favorite doll
Oleg Shirokov
(цифровой) дизайн-редактор
Explanation:
studio тут - именно программный продукт для редактирования и создания кукол
Selected response from:

Pavlo Astashonok
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(цифровой) дизайн-редактор
Pavlo Astashonok
3имидж-мастерская
Lilia Festa Zaripova


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
имидж-мастерская


Explanation:
имидж-мастерская или имидж-студия

Lilia Festa Zaripova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(цифровой) дизайн-редактор


Explanation:
studio тут - именно программный продукт для редактирования и создания кукол


    https://www.reach-tech.com/fashion-studio-design-software-apparel-garment-clothing-textile-software-reach.php
    Reference: http://softlist.com.ua/catalog/product-reach-fashion-studio-...
Pavlo Astashonok
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search