audit on no-logging claims

Russian translation: аудит, подтверждающий безлоговую политику компании

13:21 May 11, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: audit on no-logging claims
Our VPN service maintains a strict no-logs policy, meaning we do not collect or store any logs of our users’ activity.
An industry-first audit on no-logging claims
tar81
Russian translation:аудит, подтверждающий безлоговую политику компании
Explanation:
То есть, аудит подтверждающий заявление компании о том, что она не ведет логов/журналов трафика пользователей.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2020-05-11 13:50:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Дублирую ссылка из reference:
https://bit.ly/2yAPLO9

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2020-05-11 13:53:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В статье поищите по слову аудит:
https://ru.vpnmentor.com/reviews/nordvpn/
Selected response from:

Anton Ievlev
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1аудит, подтверждающий безлоговую политику компании
Anton Ievlev
3поверка заявлений об отсутствии журналирования
didimblog


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
поверка заявлений об отсутствии журналирования


Explanation:
Поверка утверждений об отсутствии журналирования.

didimblog
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
аудит, подтверждающий безлоговую политику компании


Explanation:
То есть, аудит подтверждающий заявление компании о том, что она не ведет логов/журналов трафика пользователей.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2020-05-11 13:50:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Дублирую ссылка из reference:
https://bit.ly/2yAPLO9

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2020-05-11 13:53:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В статье поищите по слову аудит:
https://ru.vpnmentor.com/reviews/nordvpn/


    https://ru.vpnmentor.com/blog/%D0%BB%D1%83%D1%87%D1%88%D0%B8%D0%B5-%D0%B1%D0%B5%D0%B7%D0%BB%D0%BE%D0%B3%D0%BE%D0%B2%D1%8B%D0%B5-vpn-%D1%81%D
Anton Ievlev
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavlo Astashonok: лучше сказать "подтверждающий заявления о безлоговости", так блже к тексту
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search