manual processing

Russian translation: обработка вручную

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:manual processing
Russian translation: обработка вручную
Entered by: _TILLI

14:22 Apr 8, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: manual processing
Вы также можете передать Ваш заказ по факсу для manual processing. (как противопоставление автоматической обработке по кнопке Submit)

1. ручная обработка / обработка вручную
2. персональное рассмотрение / персональная обработка

первый вариант дословный, но косноязычный
второй мне больше нравится, но боюсь исказить.

А как Вы думаете?
_TILLI
обработка вручную
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-08 14:31:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Просто заказы через страничку заказов ... быстрее, чем обработка вручную заказов ...
fialki.ru/forum/get_topic. asp?FID=5&TID=78&DIR=P
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
THANKS !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8обработка вручную
mk_lab
4below
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
обработка вручную


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-08 14:31:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Просто заказы через страничку заказов ... быстрее, чем обработка вручную заказов ...
fialki.ru/forum/get_topic. asp?FID=5&TID=78&DIR=P

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 683
Grading comment
THANKS !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrej
5 mins

agree  Alexander Demyanov
13 mins

agree  Crio
14 mins

agree  Alexander Onishko
16 mins

agree  Kirill Semenov
50 mins

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
1 hr

agree  Sergei Tumanov
6 hrs

agree  Kevin Kelly
17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
below


Explanation:
You may simply put: 'nemashinnaja (obrabotka)' (or 'neavtomaticheskaja')

Actually, I think it will be 'mashinnaja' vs 'nemashinnaja' (vruchuju); not 'avtomaticheskaja'..

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search