freely moved to and launched from anywhere to any target.

Russian translation: обладают свободой передвижения и могут быть применены в отношении любой цели и из любой точки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:freely moved to and launched from anywhere to any target.
Russian translation:обладают свободой передвижения и могут быть применены в отношении любой цели и из любой точки
Entered by: Igor Boyko

14:30 Oct 29, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism
English term or phrase: freely moved to and launched from anywhere to any target.
Technological monoculture benefits the cyber attacker because methods and resources of attack can be freely moved to and launched from anywhere to any target.
Pal'mira
обладают свободой передвижения и могут быть применены в отношении любой цели и из любой точки
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1обладают свободой передвижения и могут быть применены в отношении любой цели и из любой точки
Igor Boyko
4чрезвычайно мобильны и легко запускаются из любого местоположения по любым целям.
Yevgeny Marchuk
3могут быть свободно перемещены и запущены из любой точки в любую цель
Julia Danilina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обладают свободой передвижения и могут быть применены в отношении любой цели и из любой точки


Explanation:
***

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
могут быть свободно перемещены и запущены из любой точки в любую цель


Explanation:
по контексту

Julia Danilina
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
чрезвычайно мобильны и легко запускаются из любого местоположения по любым целям.


Explanation:
примерно так вот

Yevgeny Marchuk
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search