political space

Russian translation: политическое пространство

17:00 Jun 9, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism / способы борьбы с независимыми СМИ
English term or phrase: political space
Strategies to close political space and control media
Angela Greenfield
United States
Russian translation:политическое пространство
Explanation:
close я бы перевел как "зачистка".
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3политическое пространство
Roman Karabaev
3степень политических свобод, возможности политического участия, политические горизонты
rns
3ограничить политическое пространство
Nikolai Sergeichuk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
политическое пространство


Explanation:
close я бы перевел как "зачистка".

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
47 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  IrinaN
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  DT SM
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ограничить политическое пространство


Explanation:
Политическое пространство — это связь между людьми и политическими институтами , сфера деятельности политического субъекта.

Nikolai Sergeichuk
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
степень политических свобод, возможности политического участия, политические горизонты


Explanation:
ограничение степени политических свобод
ограничение возможностей политического участия
сужение политических горизонтов


rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search