theory law

Russian translation: missing 'of'

06:42 Apr 18, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: theory law
XXX shall in no event be liable for loss of profit, loss of production, loss of contracts, loss of data and any indirect or consequential damages or losses under whatever title, legal or contractual basis or theory law.
Gernot
Russian translation:missing 'of'
Explanation:
theory of law - теория права


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-18 06:46:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В принципе, и так получается \"теория (теоритическое) прав-а/о\"


Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(с точки зрения права практически или) теоретически
cheeter
3missing 'of'
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
missing 'of'


Explanation:
theory of law - теория права


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-18 06:46:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В принципе, и так получается \"теория (теоритическое) прав-а/о\"




Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Спасибо

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(с точки зрения права практически или) теоретически


Explanation:
смысл такой, что даже если теоретически XXX виновен, то все-равно не несет ответственности.



cheeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search