Business Administration Department

Russian translation: Отдел (Департамент) Управления Торгово-Промышленной Деятельностью

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Business Administration Department
Russian translation:Отдел (Департамент) Управления Торгово-Промышленной Деятельностью
Entered by: Alexander Taguiltsev

12:30 Apr 18, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Letter
English term or phrase: Business Administration Department
Помогите закончить письмо грамотно. Должность такую не встречал никогда.
Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Отдел (Департамент) Управления Торгово-Промышленной Деятельностью
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-18 12:32:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или
Отдел (Департамент) Управления Производством
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
Поздравляю. Ваш вариант подтвердил наш четвертый этаж.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1[с уважением, Иван Петров] административный отдел
Alexander Onishko
4Отдел (Департамент) Управления Торгово-Промышленной Деятельностью
Levan Namoradze


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business administration department
Отдел (Департамент) Управления Торгово-Промышленной Деятельностью


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-18 12:32:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или
Отдел (Департамент) Управления Производством

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Поздравляю. Ваш вариант подтвердил наш четвертый этаж.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business administration department
[с уважением, Иван Петров] административный отдел


Explanation:
не будем усложнять !
===
Банки Новосибирска
... Административный отдел Алдонов Владимир Викторович: ... Многоканальный телефон
Банка: 943210. Курсы валют:, 201-250. Время работы с ...
www.banknsk.ru/bank.asp?BANK_ID=49 -

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 244

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cheeter
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Cheeter !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search