office space/maintenance

Russian translation: рабочее/служебное/офисное помещение; обслуживание/обеспечение/содержание офиса

06:05 Apr 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: office space/maintenance
понимаю, о чем речь, но не могу подобрать русское слово, забыл
5.0 Function Support

Agent agrees to provide office space for ABC and its employees at the Agents location when circumstance dictates this requirement and the request is put in writing to the Agent.

5.1 ABC Inc., to be responsible for all office maintenance, communication equipment (telephone, fax, internet connection, etc.)

5.2 ABC Inc., to be responsible for all office utilities, power, water, etc.
5.0 Функциональная поддержка

Агент соглашается предоставить рабочее помещение для ABC и ее сотрудников в своем офисе, если обстоятельства требуют этого, запрос подается в письменном виде Агенту.

5.1 ABC Inc. отвечает за содержание офиса, средства коммуникации (телефон, факс, интернет и т. п.)

5.2 ABC Inc. оплачивает все коммунальные услуги для офиса (электроэнергия, вода)
я все правильно понял?
и т. д.
Vova
Russian translation:рабочее/служебное/офисное помещение; обслуживание/обеспечение/содержание офиса
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3рабочее/служебное/офисное помещение; обслуживание/обеспечение/содержание офиса
Mikhail Kropotov
3 +1Уборка офиса
k51


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
рабочее/служебное/офисное помещение; обслуживание/обеспечение/содержание офиса


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shlepakoff
2 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Levan Namoradze
12 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Larissa Dinsley
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Лариса!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Уборка офиса


Explanation:
Maintenance есть эвфемизм от cleaning (звучит более благозвучно)

k51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov: вообще такое значение есть, но здесь, думаю, более широко употреблено
1 day 18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search