charges

Russian translation: сборы

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charges
Russian translation:сборы
Entered by: cheeter

08:24 Apr 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: charges
6.0 Sales Policies

6.1 The prices, charges and terms/conditions of the Products (sales policies) shall be established by ABC Inc.

6.2 The sales policies are those currently in effect and established from time to time by ABC Inc., in its price books, bulletins, and other authorized releases.

6.3 Written notice of each sales policy change shall be given by ABC Inc., to Agent at least thirty (30) days in advance of such change.
6.0 Стратегия продаж

6.1 Цены, затраты и условия, касающиеся продукции (стратегия продаж), должны устанавливаться ABC Inc.
Vova
сборы
Explanation:
стандартное выражение "сборы и пошлины", но пошлины устанавливает государство.
Selected response from:

cheeter
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5тарифы
Vladimir Vaguine
4 +1сборы
cheeter
4 -1накладные расходы
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
накладные расходы


Explanation:
РИК - Нормативные базы
... Нормативные базы, индексы, цены ... Файл NRSP.rar содержит базовые накладные
расходы и сметную прибыль согласно МДС 81-5.99 (файл nrsp_00a.dbf), ...
www.smetarik.ru/support/loadnb/ - 52k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

Паритет - правовое агентство
... Услуги и цены ... накладные расходы, включённые в стоимость: ... Накладные расходы:.
- пошлина за рассмотрение документов. 300. - лицензионный сбор ...
www.pa-paritet.ru/ site.aspx?IID=210561&SECTIONID=210555 - 60k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

[Management.com.ua] Ценообразование на консалтинговые услуги
... Цены на консалтинговые услуги являются ключевым фактором формирования и
планирования ... а также накладные расходы во время выполнения проекта (проезд, ...
www.management.com.ua/consulting/cons017.html - 29k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы


Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 244

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Oleg Sollogub: накладные расходы ... должны устанавливаться ABC Inc.?
10 mins
  -> пуркуа па ?!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сборы


Explanation:
стандартное выражение "сборы и пошлины", но пошлины устанавливает государство.

cheeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Taguiltsev: Цены, сборы...
22 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
тарифы


Explanation:
...

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search