trust this is satisfactory

Russian translation: надеюсь, это достаточно

08:34 Apr 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: trust this is satisfactory
в конце офиц письма под подписью и печатью
Vova
Russian translation:надеюсь, это достаточно
Explanation:
Надеюсь, это соответствует требованиям... Надеюсь, это Вас устраивает...

Вариантов много, в зависимости от контекста.
Selected response from:

Kevin Kelly
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2надеюсь, это достаточно
Kevin Kelly
4Надеюсь, мы ответили на все ваши вопросы.
cheeter


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
надеюсь, это достаточно


Explanation:
Надеюсь, это соответствует требованиям... Надеюсь, это Вас устраивает...

Вариантов много, в зависимости от контекста.

Kevin Kelly
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov (X): Надеюсь, это Вас устраивает
9 mins
  -> Thank you Andrey.

agree  Alexander Taguiltsev: этоГО достаточно
23 mins
  -> Thank you. I often make that mistake :-)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Надеюсь, мы ответили на все ваши вопросы.


Explanation:
по контексту, но тут должен быть штамп типа "готовы предоставить свои услуги на следующих условиях".

cheeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search