those currently in effect

Russian translation: думаю нет =>

08:42 Apr 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: those currently in effect
как вы думаете, у них тут ничего не пропущено?
6.2 The sales policies are those currently in effect and established from time to time by ABC Inc., in its price books, bulletins, and other authorized releases.
6.2 Стратегия продаж – это действующие в настоящее время и устанавливаемые АВС Inc. время от времени цены в своих прейскурантах, бюллетенях и других авторизованных изданиях.
Vova
Russian translation:думаю нет =>
Explanation:
The sales policies are those currently in effect and established from time to time by ABC Inc., in its price books, bulletins, and other authorized releases.
===
СтратегиЯМИ (множ. число) продаж ЯВЛЯЮТСЯ стратегии продаж действующие в настоящее время и стратегии продаж устанавливаемые АВС Inc. время от времени цены в своих прейскурантах, бюллетенях и других авторизованных изданиях.
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1нет, но читайте так: The sales policies are those [policies which are] currently in effect.
Mikhail Kropotov
4 +1думаю нет =>
Alexander Onishko
3Стратегии продаж – это действующие в настоящее время, которые АВС Inc. периодически отражает в
Andrey Belousov (X)


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
нет, но читайте так: The sales policies are those [policies which are] currently in effect.


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrej
9 mins
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
думаю нет =>


Explanation:
The sales policies are those currently in effect and established from time to time by ABC Inc., in its price books, bulletins, and other authorized releases.
===
СтратегиЯМИ (множ. число) продаж ЯВЛЯЮТСЯ стратегии продаж действующие в настоящее время и стратегии продаж устанавливаемые АВС Inc. время от времени цены в своих прейскурантах, бюллетенях и других авторизованных изданиях.

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 244

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  _TILLI: !!!
5 mins
  -> гран мерси :)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Стратегии продаж – это действующие в настоящее время, которые АВС Inc. периодически отражает в


Explanation:
своих прейскурантах, бюллетенях и других авторизованных изданиях.

My try

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-19 09:00:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Стратегии продаж – это действующие в настоящее время стратегии продаж, которые АВС Inc. периодически отражает в своих прейскурантах, бюллетенях и других авторизованных изданиях.


Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 187




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search