faithfully

Russian translation: добросовестно =>

09:05 Apr 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: faithfully
7.0 Purchase Orders

7.1 All purchase orders for the Products shall be issued direct to ABC Inc. From the end user or Agent, ABC Inc., reserves the right to reject or suggest modification before acceptance. Once the Purchase order has been accepted by ABC Inc., it shall be faithfully executed.
7.0 Заказы на поставку

7.1 Все заказы на поставку продукцию должны выдаваться напрямую АВС Inc. от конечного потребителя или Агента, АВС Inc. сохраняет за собой право отклонять или предлагать изменения до принятия заказа. После того как АВС Inc. примет заказ, он должен точно выполняться.
Vova
Russian translation:добросовестно =>
Explanation:
он должен быть добросовестно выполнен
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1добросовестно =>
Alexander Onishko
4должным образом
Andrey Belousov (X)
3 +1в соответсвии с инструкциями
Elena Linville
3будет точно/должным образом исполнен
Crio


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
должным образом


Explanation:
"

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 187

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
добросовестно =>


Explanation:
он должен быть добросовестно выполнен

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 244

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev (X): типа in good faith
23 mins
  -> Спасибо, Александр !

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в соответсвии с инструкциями


Explanation:
В данном случае, мне кажется, что faithfully, это "выполняться в соответствии с инструкциями / указаниями (клиента)"

Elena Linville
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crio
13 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shall be faithfully executed
будет точно/должным образом исполнен


Explanation:
поскольку документ составлен от лица ABС Inc., которая собственно и собирается выполнять заказ, фраза "заказ должен быть исполнен" звучит на редкость странно. Заказ _будет_ исполнен в соответствии с принятым документом, это обещание.

Crio
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search