List price

Russian translation: Цена по прейскуранту

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:List price
Russian translation:Цена по прейскуранту
Entered by: Ivan Novoselov

09:43 Apr 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: List price
писать прейскурантная цена , цена по катлогу или заявленная цена
или это все одно и то же?
8.0 Commissions.

8.1 Agent shall be paid a commission on sales of the Products within its Territory according to the following schedule:

8.1.1) - Raise Bore Head and Cutters and Blast Hole (Significant orders) 10%.
8.1.2) - Capital Equipment 10% based on sale at list price.
8.1.3) - Montabert Drifers 5% based on sale at list price.
8.0 Комиссионные

8.1 Агенту выплачиваются комиссионные по продажам продукции на его территории в соответствии со следующим списком:

8.1.1) - Бурильные наконечники и резцы для бурения восстающих выработок и взрывное бурение (значительные заказы) - 10 %;
8.1.2) – Капитальное оборудование - 10 % на основе продажи по заявленной цене;
8.1.3) – Бурильные молотки Montabert - 5% на основе продажи по заявленной цене.
Vova
цена по прейскуранту
Explanation:
обычно вроде так пишут
Selected response from:

Ivan Novoselov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2цена по прейскуранту
Ivan Novoselov
5цена по прайс-листу/прейскуранту
Andrej
4прейскурантная цена
Andrey Belousov (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
list price
цена по прейскуранту


Explanation:
обычно вроде так пишут

Ivan Novoselov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Linville
7 mins

agree  Larissa Dinsley
8 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
list price
прейскурантная цена


Explanation:
@

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 187

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
list price
цена по прайс-листу/прейскуранту


Explanation:
цена по прайс-листу/перйскуранту

Andrej
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search