Territory

Russian translation: порядок!

11:18 Apr 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Territory
в соглашении есть такое понятие
3.0 Territory Responsibility
3.1 Agent is authorized to solicit sales to Customers within the Territory of Russia.
далее в тексте The Territory я перевожу просто как территория Агента
тут я ничего не напутал в этом кусочке?
8.4 A commission will be established, on a case by case basis, for orders originating from outside the Territory, but for use within the Territory, and visa versa, orders from inside the Territory for use outside the Territory.

8.4 Комиссионные будут устанавливаться индивидуально для каждого отдельного случая для заказов, возникающих за пределами территории агента, но для использования на территории Агента и наоборот – заказов, возникающих на территории Агента для использования за ее пределами.
Vova
Russian translation:порядок!
Explanation:
"
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1территория
Feigola
5зона территориальной отвественности
_TILLI
5порядок!
Andrey Belousov (X)


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
territory
порядок!


Explanation:
"

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 187

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
territory
территория


Explanation:
По моему, вполне нормальный перевод...


    Reference: http://consulting.ru/econs_wp_3630
Feigola
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Linville
8 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
territory
зона территориальной отвественности


Explanation:
...в зону территориальной ответственности Донского ...
www.echorostova.ru/news/2602.html

_TILLI
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search