invoiced and collected sales revenue

Russian translation: см. ниже.

11:32 Apr 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: invoiced and collected sales revenue
9.0 Basis for Commission

The basis for commission will be invoiced and collected sales revenue. Transportation, sales taxes, and duty are excluded from payment of commission.
9.0 Базис комиссионных

Базис комиссионных будет фактурный и полученный (инкассируемый) (какое из этих 2 слов лучше использовать?)доход от продаж.
Транспортировка, налоги на доходы от продаж и пошлины не входят в оплату комиссионных.
Vova
Russian translation:см. ниже.
Explanation:
Владимир, мне кажется нужно перефразировать пункт 9.0

Основанием для выплаты комиссионных являются поступления от продаж - фактические и согласно выставленным счетам-фактурам.

*налоги с продаж* (помните, был 5% налог с продаж - НСП)
Selected response from:

Stanislav Osadchiy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1доход от продаж по оплаченным счетам-фактурам
Alexander Shchekotin (X)
3 +2см. ниже.
Stanislav Osadchiy


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см. ниже.


Explanation:
Владимир, мне кажется нужно перефразировать пункт 9.0

Основанием для выплаты комиссионных являются поступления от продаж - фактические и согласно выставленным счетам-фактурам.

*налоги с продаж* (помните, был 5% налог с продаж - НСП)

Stanislav Osadchiy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sokolniki
27 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Alexander Shchekotin (X)
32 mins
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
доход от продаж по оплаченным счетам-фактурам


Explanation:
Базис для расчета комиссии...
...расчитывается на основании дохода от продаж по оплаченным счетам-фактурам

Alexander Shchekotin (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov: без -фактурам/кто получал счета-фактуры за электричество/телефон пусть бросит в меня камень!
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search