be invoiced

Russian translation: см. ниже

12:07 Apr 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: be invoiced
не подправите?
интересует invoiced и proves uncollectable
9.1 Commission will be calculated at time the Products are invoiced. ABC Inc., will pay commissions in U.S. dollars to Agent, by the fifteenth (15th.) day of the month following receipt of payment by ABC Inc.
9.2 In the event the invoice proves uncollectable, the applicable commission there on will be Deducted from the next payment due to Agent.
9.3 In the event an order is cancelled or rejected after being placed on ABC Inc., no Commission payment will be made to Agent.

9.1 Комиссионные будут рассчитываться, когда будут выписываться счета за продукцию. АВС Inc. будет платить Агенту комиссионные в долларах США 15 числа месяца, следующего за получением платежа компанией АВС Inc.

9.2 В случае если счет не полежит оплате, применяемые комиссионные будут вычтены из следующего платежа, причитающегося Агенту.

9.3 В случае отмены или отказа от заказа после размещения у АВС Inc., комиссионные не будут выплачиваться Агенту.
Vova
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
In the event the invoice proves uncollectable = Если счет(-фактура) не будет оплачен
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2см. ниже
Vladimir Pochinov
3 +1см. ниже
Stanislav Osadchiy


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см. ниже


Explanation:
In the event the invoice proves uncollectable = Если счет(-фактура) не будет оплачен

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Novoselov
5 mins

agree  Stanislav Osadchiy
6 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
9.1. *Комиссионные рассчитываются в момент выставления счета за продукцию.*....

9.2. *В случае, если счет не оплачен*.....

*uncollectable* - это скорее тот счет, оплату по которому не удается получить (например, фирма, на которую этот счет выставлен, исчезла),
если писать *не подлежит оплате* можно посчитать, что согласно данному счету не нужно платить - это уже разные вещи.

Stanislav Osadchiy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov: proves uncollectable = considered as bad debt
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Сергей.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search