outside of

Russian translation: (руководства, запрошенные) после окончания (периода ввода оборудования в эксплуатацию)

20:33 Apr 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: outside of
All manuals will be made in English, or as specified by the Customer under Contract. Manuals requested outside of the Equipment Commissioning Period will be charged out at ABC applicable rates.

10.7 Все руководства будут выполнены на английском языке или как определено Заказчиком согласно контракту. Руководства, требующиеся после периода ввода в эксплуатацию оборудования, оплачиваются по применяемым тарифам ABC.
Vova
Russian translation:(руководства, запрошенные) после окончания (периода ввода оборудования в эксплуатацию)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2после периода ввода оборудования в эксплуатацию
Andrey Belousov (X)
4 +2(руководства, запрошенные) после окончания (периода ввода оборудования в эксплуатацию)
Vladimir Pochinov
4после
Sergei Tumanov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(руководства, запрошенные) после окончания (периода ввода оборудования в эксплуатацию)


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Chekunova
10 mins

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
после периода ввода оборудования в эксплуатацию


Explanation:
@

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue (X)
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Olga B
9 hrs
  -> Thanks!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
после


Explanation:
....запрошенные после ввода оборудования в эксплуатацию ...

будем проще и люди к нам потянутся! :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-19 20:50:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или после сдачи оборудования в эксплуатацию, что есть практически то же самое.

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 70




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search