purchaser programme

Russian translation: обязанности покупателя

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:purchaser programme
Russian translation:обязанности покупателя
Entered by: Evgeny Elshov

09:35 Apr 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: purchaser programme
9. PURCHASER PROGRAMME

All implementation programmes and their pricing assume that XYZ will carry out their obligations in accordance with the relevant agreed project timescale.
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
обязанности покупателя
Explanation:
Вообще-то контекст неясен: в чем предмет договора, является ли XYZ покупателем и проч.?
Selected response from:

Evgeny Elshov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Порядок расчетов
Julia Sakharova
1обязанности покупателя
Evgeny Elshov


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
обязанности покупателя


Explanation:
Вообще-то контекст неясен: в чем предмет договора, является ли XYZ покупателем и проч.?

Evgeny Elshov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Порядок расчетов


Explanation:
Порядок расчетов

Julia Sakharova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search