on a 50/50% basis

Russian translation: (между обеими сторонами) ПОРОВНУ

10:53 Apr 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: on a 50/50% basis
ABC will provide Training for maintenance technicians at ABC facilities in Canada at no cost for the training instructor, however, the cost of Air Travel will be paid by the Agent. Food, lodgings, and the cost of an interpreter if required will be shared by both parties to this agreement on a 50/50% basis.
13.4 ABC обеспечит обучение техников по обслуживанию и ремонту на предприятиях ABC в Канаде, обучающий инструктор будет предоставлен бесплатно, однако стоимость авиаперелета оплачивается Агентом. Стоимость питания, проживания и услуг переводчика (при необходимости) будет разделена между обеими сторонами настоящего соглашения на равные части.
обучающий инструктор нормально звучит?
Vova
Russian translation:(между обеими сторонами) ПОРОВНУ
Explanation:
звучит немного просторечиво на первый взгляд...
Но мне нравится это нравится больше, ИМХО...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-20 10:57:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или В РАВНОЙ СТЕПЕНИ
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4на паритетной основе, на основе паритета
Viktor Nikolaev
4по принципу 50 на 50
Natalia Petrosyan
1 +1(между обеими сторонами) ПОРОВНУ
2rush


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(между обеими сторонами) ПОРОВНУ


Explanation:
звучит немного просторечиво на первый взгляд...
Но мне нравится это нравится больше, ИМХО...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-20 10:57:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или В РАВНОЙ СТЕПЕНИ

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov (X)
4 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
по принципу 50 на 50


Explanation:
по принципу 50 на 50

Natalia Petrosyan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
на паритетной основе, на основе паритета


Explanation:
.

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search