except by means of written instrument signed

Russian translation: хорошо

11:16 Apr 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: except by means of written instrument signed
15.0 Entire Agreement

15.1 This instrument represents the entire agreement, and any other prior understandings, agreements or contracts, are canceled without liability of either party.

15.2 This agreement may not be amended, modified or otherwise altered, except by means of written instrument signed by both of the parties.
15.0 Полнота соглашения

15.1 Данный документ представляет собой полное соглашение, любые предварительные договоренности, соглашения или контракты теряют силу без обязательств какой-либо стороны.

15.2 Данное соглашение не может быть дополнено, изменено или переделано другим образом, кроме как путем составления письменного документа, подписанного обеими сторонами.
звучит?
Vova
Russian translation:хорошо
Explanation:
Entire Agreement - Полнота соглашения. Sure?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-04-20 11:27:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Well, I guess it is:
http://forum.lingvo.ru/actualthread.aspx?bid=18&tid=2491
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Полнота соглашения - "могёт быть" :)
km311
3хорошо
Andrey Belousov (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
хорошо


Explanation:
Entire Agreement - Полнота соглашения. Sure?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-04-20 11:27:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Well, I guess it is:
http://forum.lingvo.ru/actualthread.aspx?bid=18&tid=2491

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 187

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Полнота соглашения - "могёт быть" :)


Explanation:
Сам текст на английском юридически не совсем грамотен. Право какой страны регулирует договор?

km311




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search