quoted list price

Russian translation: назначенная/заявленная цена

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quoted list price
Russian translation:назначенная/заявленная цена
Entered by: Svetlana Chekunova

19:48 Apr 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: quoted list price
“Non-Stocking” Distributor and Agents
Commission/discount allowed from quoted list price
Ex-factory is ----%

“Stocking” Distributor and Agents
Commission/discount allowed from quoted list price
Ex-factory is ----%

For Parts manufactured by ABC Inc. (ie. Cylinders, Bushings, Pins, Structural Weldments, Etc.)
Commission/discount allowed from quoted list price Ex- Factory is ----%.
Дистрибьюторы и агенты, не имеющие склад
комиссионные/скидка allowed from quoted list price
с завода _________%

Дистрибьюторы и агенты, имеющие склад
комиссионные/скидка allowed from quoted list price
с завода _________%

Для деталей производства АВС Inc. (т.е. цилиндры, втулки, штифты, сварные конструкции и т.п.) комиссионные/скидки от назначенной цены с завода ___ %
Vova
назначенная цена
Explanation:
или официально заявленная

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 29 mins (2005-04-20 21:17:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вы же сами все нашли))
Selected response from:

Svetlana Chekunova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1котируемая цена согласно прайслиста
Sergei Tumanov
3 +1объявленная прейскурантная цена
Dmitry Philippov
4назначенная цена
Svetlana Chekunova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
назначенная цена


Explanation:
или официально заявленная

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 29 mins (2005-04-20 21:17:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вы же сами все нашли))

Svetlana Chekunova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 26

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
объявленная прейскурантная цена


Explanation:
list price = прейскурантная цена; quoted price = объявленная цена, назначенная цена ( цена какого-либо товара или услуги, официально предложенная продавцом или покупателем )

Dmitry Philippov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sokolniki
3 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
котируемая цена согласно прайслиста


Explanation:
прайслист или прейскурант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-04-20 20:08:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или попроще ) комиссионные или вознаграждение от котируемой заводской цены.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 41 mins (2005-04-20 21:30:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ну что поделать если подразделению задачу ставят и оно ее решает, а цену котируют.

теперь: назначенная цена, эт цена которая назначена на заводе. однако она может держаться в секрете, посему для quoted не годится.

тогда объявленная, заявленная ставьте по вкусу. перевод то чей? :-)




Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov (X)
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search