Under separate cover

Russian translation: Отдельным пакетом, в отдельном конверте

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Under separate cover
Russian translation:Отдельным пакетом, в отдельном конверте
Entered by: Julia Sakharova

20:05 Apr 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Under separate cover
Under separate cover, or at the time of parts quotation, АВС will notify you of your commission or discount allowance.
В отдельном конверте или при подаче предложения на запасные детали АВС уведомит вас о ваших комиссионных или допускаемых скидках.
в отдельном конверте или на отдельном листе (обложке)?
последний вопрос на сегодня
Vova
Отдельным пакетом, в отдельном конверте
Explanation:
Отдельным пакетом, в отдельном конверте
Selected response from:

Julia Sakharova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4в отдельном пакете
Marina Davidenko
4Отдельным пакетом, в отдельном конверте
Julia Sakharova


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
under separate cover
Отдельным пакетом, в отдельном конверте


Explanation:
Отдельным пакетом, в отдельном конверте


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=Under...
Julia Sakharova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
under separate cover
в отдельном пакете


Explanation:
В отдельном пакете; в отдельном конверте

Marina Davidenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search