arbitral award

Russian translation: решение Арбитражного суда

10:00 Apr 27, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: arbitral award
The award shall include interest, as determined by the arbitral award, from the date of any default or other breach of this Agreement until the arbitral award is paid in full. Interest shall be awarded at the Agreed Interest Rate.
Violeta
Russian translation:решение Арбитражного суда
Explanation:
"
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6арбитражное решение
Vladimir Chumak
3решение Арбитражного суда
Andrey Belousov (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
решение Арбитражного суда


Explanation:
"

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 187

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
арбитражное решение


Explanation:
>>

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalka Samilenko
13 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Larissa Dinsley
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Tatiana Durimanova: this one is the ont to be used
55 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Angeliki Kotsidou
56 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  nrabate
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search