the adequacy of full disclosure of the facts

Russian translation: полнота раскрытия информации

12:36 Apr 27, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: the adequacy of full disclosure of the facts
Each Party must rely on the other Parties’ system of internal controls, and on the adequacy of full disclosure of the facts, and of financial and other data regarding the Joint Operations undertaken under this Agreement.
Vika
Russian translation:полнота раскрытия информации
Explanation:
адекватность/достоверность предоставляемой информации

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-27 12:44:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

достоверность и полнота раскрываемой информации

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-04-27 12:47:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I did not vote for reclassification, it is a bug!))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-27 12:48:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Neither did I edit the question!
Selected response from:

danya
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4полнота раскрытия информации
danya
4полнота и достоверность информации
sokolniki


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
полнота раскрытия информации


Explanation:
адекватность/достоверность предоставляемой информации

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-27 12:44:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

достоверность и полнота раскрываемой информации

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-04-27 12:47:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I did not vote for reclassification, it is a bug!))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-27 12:48:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Neither did I edit the question!

danya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov (X)
1 min
  -> спасибо

agree  Kirill Semenov: достоверность + Но почему же non-Pro? Вполне Pro. :)
1 min
  -> спасибо ))

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
1 hr

agree  Robert Donahue (X): I voted Pro because it is indeed a Pro level question.
1 hr

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
полнота и достоверность информации


Explanation:
полнота и достоверность информации

sokolniki
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 88




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search