venture information

Russian translation: раздел "венчурная информация"

11:40 Apr 29, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: venture information
Intellectual Property
Upon unanimous consent of the Operating Committee as to ownership, licensing rights, and income distribution, the ownership of intellectual property rights in the Venture Information may be assigned to the Operator or to a Party.
Vika
Russian translation:раздел "венчурная информация"
Explanation:
скорее всего имеется в виду назнание раздела некоторого договора

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2005-04-29 12:29:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Челябинский ЦНТИ: Новости: \"Пятая Российская Венчурная Ярмарка\"
... Российская Венчурная Ярмарка - важное событие в российской индустрии венчурного
и прямого инвестирования. ... Контактная информация. Россия, 194156 ...

www.csti.ru/news/articles-2004-05-20-1.php
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4информация по венчурным операциям
sokolniki
4раздел "венчурная информация"
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
раздел "венчурная информация"


Explanation:
скорее всего имеется в виду назнание раздела некоторого договора

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2005-04-29 12:29:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Челябинский ЦНТИ: Новости: \"Пятая Российская Венчурная Ярмарка\"
... Российская Венчурная Ярмарка - важное событие в российской индустрии венчурного
и прямого инвестирования. ... Контактная информация. Россия, 194156 ...

www.csti.ru/news/articles-2004-05-20-1.php

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 244

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
информация по венчурным операциям


Explanation:
или: информация, связанная с венчурными операциями

sokolniki
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 88




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search