judgment or award

Russian translation: судебное или арбитражное решение

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:judgment or award
Russian translation:судебное или арбитражное решение
Entered by: Smantha

13:43 Nov 24, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / other
English term or phrase: judgment or award
Any request for delay in payment will result in a charge of interest to the Licensee at the rate of 12% per annum above Libor base rate in force from time to time from the date the payment became due until actual payment is made (irrespective of whether the date of payment is before or after any **judgment or award** in respect of the same).
Smantha
Israel
судебное или арбитражное решение
Explanation:
суда общей юрисдикции по гражданскому делу
решения арбитража, предусмотренного договором.

ПРИГОВОР бывает по уголовному делу, о котором здесь речь не идет
Selected response from:

a05
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2судебное или арбитражное решение
a05
3решение или приговор суда
Anastasia Borisoglebskaya


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
решение или приговор суда


Explanation:
ИМХО

Anastasia Borisoglebskaya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
судебное или арбитражное решение


Explanation:
суда общей юрисдикции по гражданскому делу
решения арбитража, предусмотренного договором.

ПРИГОВОР бывает по уголовному делу, о котором здесь речь не идет

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anastasia Borisoglebskaya
14 mins

agree  sokolniki
55 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search