AND SIMILAR MATTERS

Russian translation: и тому подобные положения/вопросы

09:24 Aug 20, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: AND SIMILAR MATTERS
AND SIMILAR MATTERS
Пожалуйста, помогите перевести:

Выражение встречается в следующем контексте:

6. ASSIGNMENT, APPLICABLE LAW AND SIMILAR MATTERS

...и прочие положения?
Заранее спасибо Mt | Google
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:и тому подобные положения/вопросы
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Evgeny Terekhin
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2и подобные вопросы
Victor Polivkin
4 +1и тому подобные положения/вопросы
Evgeny Terekhin
4и связанные с этим вопросы
Yuri Smirnov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
and similar matters
и тому подобные положения/вопросы


Explanation:
.

Evgeny Terekhin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: Синхронисты!... :)
5 mins
  -> скорость, что надо, спасибо

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and similar matters
и связанные с этим вопросы


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 136

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
and similar matters
и подобные вопросы


Explanation:
-

Victor Polivkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
13 mins
  -> Thank you, Erika

agree  cheeter
10 days
  -> Thank you, Cheeter




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search