draft Term sheet

Russian translation: проект условий соглашения

14:04 Aug 22, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: draft Term sheet
draft Term sheet
Пожалуйста, помогите перевести.

Выражение встречается в следующем контексте:
Analysis, review and adjustment of terms and conditions of draft Term sheet subject to English Law
проект основных условий сделки?

Заранее спасибо
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:проект условий соглашения
Explanation:
The following is a draft of a proposed Term Sheet, for discussion purposes, to outline a
Cooperative Agreement to be entered into between the United States Department of the Interior,
National Park Service, on behalf of Independence National Historical Park (the “Service”) and
The Constitutional Foundation (the “Foundation”), a Pennsylvania 501(c)(3) non-profit
corporation.
http://www.theconstitutional.com/Term_Sheet_Draft-
NPS_and_The_Constitutional_Foundation_7-9-03.pdf.

Term Sheet

A non-binding agreement setting forth the basic terms and conditions under which an investment will be made.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2007-08-22 14:26:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вместо условий соглашения можно поставить что-нибудь из следующих вариантов, в зависимости от Вашего контекста.

общ. протокол о намерениях (Lavrov)
ЕБРР резюме условий
инвест. перечень условий
сах. перечень условий финансирования; перечень условий

финансирования (Budget Sakhalin Energy)
юр. основные условия сделки (название документа Leonid Dzhepko); план сделки (используется в ВТБ Kovrigin)
Term Sheet | в начало
общ. Основные условия (
Selected response from:

salavat
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5проект Протокола о намерениях
Anna Tomashevskaya
3проект условий соглашения
salavat


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
draft term sheet
проект условий соглашения


Explanation:
The following is a draft of a proposed Term Sheet, for discussion purposes, to outline a
Cooperative Agreement to be entered into between the United States Department of the Interior,
National Park Service, on behalf of Independence National Historical Park (the “Service”) and
The Constitutional Foundation (the “Foundation”), a Pennsylvania 501(c)(3) non-profit
corporation.
http://www.theconstitutional.com/Term_Sheet_Draft-
NPS_and_The_Constitutional_Foundation_7-9-03.pdf.

Term Sheet

A non-binding agreement setting forth the basic terms and conditions under which an investment will be made.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2007-08-22 14:26:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вместо условий соглашения можно поставить что-нибудь из следующих вариантов, в зависимости от Вашего контекста.

общ. протокол о намерениях (Lavrov)
ЕБРР резюме условий
инвест. перечень условий
сах. перечень условий финансирования; перечень условий

финансирования (Budget Sakhalin Energy)
юр. основные условия сделки (название документа Leonid Dzhepko); план сделки (используется в ВТБ Kovrigin)
Term Sheet | в начало
общ. Основные условия (

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
draft term sheet
проект Протокола о намерениях


Explanation:
Учитывая Ваш вопрос про Data Room, можно сделать вывод, что в данном контексте речь идет о возможной продаже ценных бумах, или даже выходе на IPO, поэтому скорее всего term sheet = Протокол о намерениях - для приобретения ценных бумаг и т.д.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 мин (2007-08-22 14:27:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[b]term sheet [b/]

Definition
In venture capital, a document summarizing the details of a potential venture capital investment which serves as the basis for a final business agreement.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 мин (2007-08-22 14:28:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
В Протоколе о намерениях (Term Sheet) определены условия сотрудничества между. заемщиком и компанией Krempin Asset Management Swiss AG:. 1. Тема Протокола ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 мин (2007-08-22 14:29:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.krempin.ch/media/documents/203_bondfinanzierung_r...

Anna Tomashevskaya
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search