trial user

Russian translation: пользователь пробной версии продукта

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trial user
Russian translation:пользователь пробной версии продукта
Entered by: Igor Boyko

14:30 Jul 24, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: trial user
Подскажите плиз как это называется по-русски, так чтобы юридически и технически корректно (License Agreement).

If You have not purchased a license to Software or Services and are using these products for trial or evaluation purposes, You are a “trial user”.

If You are a trial user, You may use the Software or Service for evaluation or testing purposes in a non-production environment for thirty (30) days.

Trial Use License пишу "ознакомительная лицензия".

Спасибо!
Anastasia Leonova
Ukraine
пользователь пробной (триальной) версии продукта
Explanation:
типа этого

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2008-07-24 14:36:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NB! Для активации ***пробной версии*** необходимо подключение к интернету. При отсутствии подключения активация пробной версии невозможна.
***Пробная версия*** Антивируса Касперского 7.0.1.325 ( Русский )
http://www.kaspersky.ru/trials?chapter=186545207
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
файно дякую!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8пользователь пробной (триальной) версии продукта
Igor Boyko
3 +1временный пользователь
kalambaka
3триальный юзер
Deborah Hoffman


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
пользователь пробной (триальной) версии продукта


Explanation:
типа этого

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2008-07-24 14:36:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NB! Для активации ***пробной версии*** необходимо подключение к интернету. При отсутствии подключения активация пробной версии невозможна.
***Пробная версия*** Антивируса Касперского 7.0.1.325 ( Русский )
http://www.kaspersky.ru/trials?chapter=186545207

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
файно дякую!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Pryadko
8 mins
  -> Спасибо, Ольга!

agree  Sergey Savchenko
14 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  Kameliya
17 mins
  -> Спасибо, Ксения!

neutral  kalambaka: версия-то, может, и не пробная... trial user, not trial version
1 hr
  -> Пасиба! Как это не пробная? Написано же - trial

agree  Marina Dolinsky (X)
1 hr
  -> Thanks, miridoli!

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
7 hrs
  -> Дякую, пане Сергiй :)

agree  Joachim Krick
11 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Юрий!

agree  Yakov Tomara: только к чему рекламировать употребление слова "триальная"? :-))) (почему бы тогда уж и не "триальный юзер")
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо, но новые слова нас не спрашивают. То же слово "велотриал" как-нибудь по другому назовете? Для меня оно уже стало совершенно привычным и удобным, часто с ним сталкиваюсь

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
триальный юзер


Explanation:
Found a few uses for this, obviously an English construction imported into the language of Russian...well, iuzerov.

то бишь, бесплатных, триальных юзеров
http://www.dtf.ru/forum/thread.php?id=5056

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 мин (2008-07-24 14:49:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Доктор веб - глючный, он у меня просто проверку диска не осилил падая на каком-то безобидном тар файле с сорцами, саппорт видимо триальных юзеров за людей
http://forum.ixbt.com/topic.cgi?id=15:61105-3

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 мин (2008-07-24 14:50:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ну, возможно, триальный юзер их внимания и недостоин но зачем мне покупать программу которая не выполняет свои обящанности откровенно
http://www.securitylab.ru/forum/forum27/topic46222/messages/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 мин (2008-07-24 14:51:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А что странного в том, что ЛК не хочет запариваться с поддержкой триальных юзеров?
http://roem.ru/2008/06/17/addednews6759/?c

Deborah Hoffman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  kalambaka: триальный юзер - это откровенный сленг русских недоучек. Его никак нельзя использовать в лицензионном соглашении. Хуже этого обезьяннего языка только мат. Sorry, that was not my intention to offend you.
41 mins
  -> Surely there are politer ways of expressing disagreement among professionals?

agree  Mikhail Kropotov: Yeah, this is modern slang :) I just saw your Proz topic about English speakers translating (or at least kudoz'ing, so to speak) out of English and tried to see some examples of harassment for myself. So... I certainly sympathize!!
237 days
  -> Thanks, I'll probably go back to "knowing my place" from now on!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
временный пользователь


Explanation:
Пока Вы не приобрели лицензию..., Вы считаетесь "временным пользователем" данной программы или пакета слуг.
If You have not purchased a license to Software or Services and are using these products for trial or evaluation purposes, You are a “trial user”.


kalambaka
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  natalia gavrile
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search