at the annual rate of one month

Russian translation: по годовой ставке, рассчитываемой на основе месячной ставки EURIBOR

09:59 Nov 20, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: at the annual rate of one month
The Customer shall pay to Supplier interest on any overdue amount at the annual rate of one month EURIBOR.....

по годовой ставке..?

Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:по годовой ставке, рассчитываемой на основе месячной ставки EURIBOR
Explanation:
по годовой ставке, рассчитываемой на основе месячной ставки EURIBOR
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2по годовой ставке, рассчитываемой на основе месячной ставки EURIBOR
Yelena Pestereva
3годовая ставка для кредитов на один месяц
Grunia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
годовая ставка для кредитов на один месяц


Explanation:
***

Grunia
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
по годовой ставке, рассчитываемой на основе месячной ставки EURIBOR


Explanation:
по годовой ставке, рассчитываемой на основе месячной ставки EURIBOR

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 719
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Aidova
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ekaterina Gu (X)
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search