due to an implied manner (condition of validity)

Russian translation: характер ведения дел

11:32 Oct 2, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Cooperation Agreement
English term or phrase: due to an implied manner (condition of validity)
Уважаемые коллеги, помогите, пожалуйста, перевести, вот контекст. Речь идет о соглашении о сотрудничестве
Changes and additions to this agreement are required in written. The requirement of the form in written can not be abandoned, not by oral agreement or due to an implied manner (condition of validity). This also applies to the requirement of the written form itself.

Спасибо
Elena Sander
Russian translation:характер ведения дел
Explanation:
Мне кажется, здесь немного исковерканный английский. Поэтому текст

Changes and additions to this agreement are required in written. The requirement of the form in written can not be abandoned, not by oral agreement or due to an implied manner (condition of validity). This also applies to the requirement of the written form itself.

- может значить нечто вроде

"Изменения договора и дополнения к нему должны быть оформлены в письменном виде. Пренебречь требованием к их письменному оформлению нельзя по устному соглашению, также основанием к отказу от письменного оформления не может быть характер ведения дел (наличие письменной формы предопределяет валидность изменений). То же относится и к изменениям, касающимся самого требования о наличии письменного подтверждения."
Selected response from:

Artyom Timeyev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2в установленном порядке
Levan Namoradze
4(ни по устному соглашению,) ни согласно/по его подразумеваемой натуре (условию валидности)
Michael Korovkin
2 +1характер ведения дел
Artyom Timeyev
2вследствие определенных условий и обстоятельств
Yelisey Moroz


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
в установленном порядке


Explanation:
IMHO

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
10 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Rinnel
39 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Popov
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

disagree  Olga Antonova: see the discussion
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
характер ведения дел


Explanation:
Мне кажется, здесь немного исковерканный английский. Поэтому текст

Changes and additions to this agreement are required in written. The requirement of the form in written can not be abandoned, not by oral agreement or due to an implied manner (condition of validity). This also applies to the requirement of the written form itself.

- может значить нечто вроде

"Изменения договора и дополнения к нему должны быть оформлены в письменном виде. Пренебречь требованием к их письменному оформлению нельзя по устному соглашению, также основанием к отказу от письменного оформления не может быть характер ведения дел (наличие письменной формы предопределяет валидность изменений). То же относится и к изменениям, касающимся самого требования о наличии письменного подтверждения."

Artyom Timeyev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Antonova
6 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
вследствие определенных условий и обстоятельств


Explanation:
IMHO

Yelisey Moroz
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 58

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(ни по устному соглашению,) ни согласно/по его подразумеваемой натуре (условию валидности)


Explanation:
...

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search