"payable on account of calls or otherwise"

Russian translation: подлежащие выплате в счет требований об уплате взноса за акции

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:\"payable on account of calls or otherwise\"
Russian translation:подлежащие выплате в счет требований об уплате взноса за акции
Entered by: serhiyka (X)

04:49 Nov 30, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Устав
English term or phrase: "payable on account of calls or otherwise"
The Directors may deduct from any dividend payable to any Member all sums of money (if any) presently payable by him to the Company on account of calls or otherwise in relation to the shares of the Company
serhiyka (X)
подлежащие выплате в счет требований об уплате взноса за акции
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2009-11-30 05:42:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или на иных основаниях

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2009-11-30 05:43:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот англо-русская ссылка, посмотрите п.114 (хотя я написала не как там), может поможет.

http://www.capitalgroup.ru/common/holding_ru/investors/Memor...
Selected response from:

Zamira B.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6подлежащие выплате в счет требований об уплате взноса за акции
Zamira B.
3 +1подлежащие уплате в связи с уплатой взносов или иными действиями с акциями
boostrer


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
payable on account of calls or otherwise
подлежащие выплате в счет требований об уплате взноса за акции


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2009-11-30 05:42:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или на иных основаниях

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2009-11-30 05:43:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот англо-русская ссылка, посмотрите п.114 (хотя я написала не как там), может поможет.

http://www.capitalgroup.ru/common/holding_ru/investors/Memor...

Zamira B.
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 284
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  boostrer: фотофиниш ))
4 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Alexander Ryshow
6 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Nikita Nikolayev
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Igor Popov
3 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Nick Grekov
4 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  engltrans: на основании требований или по требованию
14 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
подлежащие уплате в связи с уплатой взносов или иными действиями с акциями


Explanation:
call on shares — требование об уплате взноса за акции/

boostrer
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira B.
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search