Russia's leading social networking site operator

Russian translation: крупнейший оператор социальных сетей в России

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Russia's leading social networking site operator
Russian translation:крупнейший оператор социальных сетей в России
Entered by: Oleg Delendyk

17:28 Dec 4, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Russia's leading social networking site operator
из описания оказанных услуг:
• Counsel to Mail.ru Group, Russia's leading social networking site operator, in its $1 billion IPO and London Stock Exchange listing.
responder
Russian Federation
крупнейший оператор социальных сетеей в России
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5крупнейший оператор социальных сетеей в России
Oleg Delendyk
4 +3владелец крупнейшей социальной сети России
Vadim Kadyrov
4 +2ведущий оператор социальных сетей (сети) в России
erika rubinstein
5передовой оператор социальных сетей России
Tsiuri Pilauri


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
russia's leading social networking site operator
крупнейший оператор социальных сетеей в России


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Fokin
14 mins

agree  tschingite
2 hrs

agree  Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо всем!

agree  Igor Blinov
1 day 5 hrs

agree  Ella Mikhailova
1 day 15 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
russia's leading social networking site operator
владелец крупнейшей социальной сети России


Explanation:
operator of the leading social networking site

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 163
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky (X)
6 mins

agree  sas_proz
9 mins

agree  Tatiana Lammers
26 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
russia\'s leading social networking site operator
передовой оператор социальных сетей России


Explanation:
можно и так...

Tsiuri Pilauri
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
russia's leading social networking site operator
ведущий оператор социальных сетей (сети) в России


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 247

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Aidova
12 mins

agree  Ravindra Godbole
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search