payments shall be applied in the following order

Russian translation: платежи производятся в следующем порядке

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:payments shall be applied in the following order
Russian translation:платежи производятся в следующем порядке
Entered by: MarLizz

12:24 Sep 1, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / loan agreement
English term or phrase: payments shall be applied in the following order
7. PAYMENT PROCEDURE
Three (3) days before each Interest Payment Date the Lender shall deliver to the Borrower a notice stating amounts due for the applicable Interest Period which notice shall provide for the amount of applicable Interest accrued on the outstanding Principal Amount and the other payments. Each notice thereof shall be final, conclusive and binding upon the Borrower. Except as otherwise agreed by the Parties hereto, all payments hereunder shall be remitted to such accounts as the Lender may designate in the notice. All payments hereunder shall be made in Euro. Unless the Parties agree otherwise, ******all payments shall be applied in the following order******: 1st) any judicial costs, 2nd) expenses of the Lender due hereunder, 3rd) indemnifications, 4th) taxes, 5th) fees, 6th) accrued Default Interest, 7th) accrued Interest and 8th) the Principal Amount.

Что автор хотел сказать глаголом apply? текст договора выше этого пункта ясности не вносит.
Спасибо!
Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
платежи производятся в следующем порядке
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

MarLizz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4платежи производятся в следующем порядке
MarLizz
3платежи распределяются в следующем порядке
Ekaterina Myasnikova


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
платежи производятся в следующем порядке


Explanation:
*

MarLizz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: где-то в этом направлении и думал, ждем подтверждения вашего ответа


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Mazurin: платежи осуществляются в следующей очередности, http://www.az-design.ru/index.shtml?Projects&AZLibrCD&Law/Ci...
2 mins
  -> спасибо! да, можно "в очередности"

agree  Zoya Nayshtut
10 mins
  -> Thank you, Zoya!

agree  Karen Sughyan
56 mins
  -> Thank you, Karen!

agree  Igor Blinov
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Igor!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
платежи распределяются в следующем порядке


Explanation:
Возможно, имеется в виду, что все поступающие платежи распределяются в следующем порядке: в первую очередь...

Ekaterina Myasnikova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search