National and International Arbitration Court

Russian translation: Национальный и международный арбитражный суд при Торгово-промышленной палате Милана

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:National and International Arbitration Court
Russian translation:Национальный и международный арбитражный суд при Торгово-промышленной палате Милана
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

07:23 Oct 2, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Service Maintenance Agreement
English term or phrase: National and International Arbitration Court
such dispute shall be finally settled by one arbitrator of the National and International Arbitration Court at the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Milan
Maxim Gluzdan
Национальный и международный арбитражный суд при Торгово-промышленной палате Милана
Explanation:
В соответствии с тем, что написано в исходнике.
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Национальный и международный арбитражный суд при Торгово-промышленной палате Милана
Oleg Lozinskiy
4Палата национального и международного арбитража в Милане
Andrii Vovchenko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
national and international arbitration court
Национальный и международный арбитражный суд при Торгово-промышленной палате Милана


Explanation:
В соответствии с тем, что написано в исходнике.

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1590

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilya Prishchepov
6 days
  -> Спасибо, Илья!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
national and international arbitration court
Палата национального и международного арбитража в Милане


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2013-10-02 07:31:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.vneshmarket.ru/content/document_r_536909DC-0798-4...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 мин (2013-10-02 08:13:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

На сайте этого суда:
CAMERA ARBITRALE NAZIONALE E INTERNAZIONALE DI MILANO
ниже приписка:
Azienda speciale della Camera di Commercio di Milano
Я переводил бы именно как "палата". Возможно, действительно стоит добавить "при ТПП Милана". Я выбросил эту приписку на том основании, что суд такой один и путаницы не будет.

Andrii Vovchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search