Works Council Act of the Netherlands

Russian translation: Закон Нидерландов о советах на предприятиях

05:25 Oct 15, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Works Council Act of the Netherlands
A necessary action to authorize where applicable, includes without limitation^
- any action required to comply with the Works Council Act of the Netherlands
Natalie65 (X)
Russian translation:Закон Нидерландов о советах на предприятиях
Explanation:
http://www.ser.nl/~/media/files/internet/talen/engels/2011/2...
http://www.eurofound.europa.eu/emire/NETHERLANDS/WORKSCOUNCI...
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Works_council
Selected response from:

Pavel Zalutski
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4закон Нидерландов о фабрично-заводских комитетах
Gaskell
4Закон Нидерландов о советах на предприятиях
Pavel Zalutski


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
works council act of the netherlands
Закон Нидерландов о советах на предприятиях


Explanation:
http://www.ser.nl/~/media/files/internet/talen/engels/2011/2...
http://www.eurofound.europa.eu/emire/NETHERLANDS/WORKSCOUNCI...
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Works_council

Pavel Zalutski
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
works council act of the netherlands
закон Нидерландов о фабрично-заводских комитетах


Explanation:
См. ссылку.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Works_council
Gaskell
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 82




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search