COMMISSIONING AGENT (СХA)

Russian translation: специалист по проведению пусконаладочных работ

08:18 Nov 17, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: COMMISSIONING AGENT (СХA)
COMMISSIONING TEAM:
1. MEMBERS REPRESENTING CONTRACTOR, INCLUDING PROJECT
SUPERINTENDENT AND SUBCONTRACTORS, INSTALLERS, SUPPLIERS,
AND SPECIALISTS.

2. MEMBERS REPRESENTING OWNER, INCLUDING COMMISSIONING
AGENT (CXA), FACILITY USER AND OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE
PERSONNEL, AND ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING DESIGN
PROFESSIONALS.
Natalie65 (X)
Russian translation:специалист по проведению пусконаладочных работ
Explanation:
Соответственно, "commissioning team" - это рабочая группа/бригада по проведени. пуско-наладочных работ.
Selected response from:

Vlad2
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4специалист по проведению пусконаладочных работ
Vlad2
4комиссионер
Andrey Elizarov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commissioning agent (СХa)
комиссионер


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/New-construction_building_commi...

СХa=CxA
CxA - сокращение от "commissioning agent".

Andrey Elizarov
Native speaker of: Russian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commissioning agent (СХa)
специалист по проведению пусконаладочных работ


Explanation:
Соответственно, "commissioning team" - это рабочая группа/бригада по проведени. пуско-наладочных работ.

Vlad2
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search