lead time

Russian translation: срок поставки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lead time
Russian translation:срок поставки
Entered by: Anna Isaeva

19:58 Nov 21, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Контракт об о�
English term or phrase: lead time
"LEAD TIME" - The time CONTRACTOR takes to supply the manufactured PRODUCTS to [COMPANY NAME] after successful conclusion of all quality and integration tests, labeling and packaging
Alexander Kozhukhov
Ukraine
срок поставки
Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=lead time
Selected response from:

Anna Isaeva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо всем
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1срок поставки
Anna Isaeva
4время на освоение новой продукции / время на выполнение заказа на поставку новой продукции
Oleg Lozinskiy


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
срок поставки


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=lead time

Anna Isaeva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Спасибо всем

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
1 hr

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
время на освоение новой продукции / время на выполнение заказа на поставку новой продукции


Explanation:
+ время подготовки к выпуску новой продукции

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1590




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search