Profile Sketch

Russian translation: Перечень требований к уровню квалификации

13:40 Nov 29, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Profile Sketch
The Supervisory Board shall draw up a profile of capabilities the Supervisory Board requires in the combination of its members (the “Profile Sketch”) and shall ensure that nominations for successors comply with the requirements of the Profile Sketch.
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Перечень требований к уровню квалификации
Explanation:
Profile Sketch = a Sketch of the profile of capabilities
Selected response from:

Dmitri Silin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Дмитрий!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4схематическое резюме
Oleg Lozinskiy
3Перечень требований к уровню квалификации
Dmitri Silin
3краткое описание требований
Kirill Mogilny


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profile sketch
схематическое резюме


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1590

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
profile sketch
краткое описание требований


Explanation:
имхо

Kirill Mogilny
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 28

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
profile sketch
Перечень требований к уровню квалификации


Explanation:
Profile Sketch = a Sketch of the profile of capabilities

Dmitri Silin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Дмитрий!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search