PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

is or the time being

Russian translation: is For the time being

06:22 Sep 18, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: is or the time being
The Trustee may carry on the general administration of this Trust in any jurisdiction in the world whether or not such jurisdiction is or the time being the Proper Law of this Trust or the Courts of such jurisdiction have exclusive jurisdiction in any proceedings involving rights or obligations under it and whether or not the Trustees or any of them are for the time being resident or domiciled in or otherwise connected with such jurisdiction
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:is For the time being
Explanation:
Опечатка, пропущена буква f.
Translation options from Multitran:
на тот момент; на определенный момент времен; на определенное время; по состоянию на соответствующий момент

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2015-09-18 07:01:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Discretionary Gift Trust - Canada Life IFA Zone
https://ifazone.canadalifeint.com/.../S8_014241....
We can accept no responsibility for the tax or any other consequences arising out of you ... If a corporate trustee is chosen, please add details of its registered office. WHEREAS the .... such jurisdiction is for the time being the proper law of this settlement or the courts of such ... administration of these trusts and whether or not.
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2является на тот момент
Vanda Nissen
4is For the time being
interprivate
2в данный момент
Andrej Lebedew


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
является на тот момент


Explanation:
опечатка
is For the time being

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2015-09-18 06:55:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ниже та же конструкция:
are for the time being

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  interprivate
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
в данный момент


Explanation:
Может быть опечатка. По контексту подходит "for the time being"

Andrej Lebedew
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is For the time being


Explanation:
Опечатка, пропущена буква f.
Translation options from Multitran:
на тот момент; на определенный момент времен; на определенное время; по состоянию на соответствующий момент

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2015-09-18 07:01:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Discretionary Gift Trust - Canada Life IFA Zone
https://ifazone.canadalifeint.com/.../S8_014241....
We can accept no responsibility for the tax or any other consequences arising out of you ... If a corporate trustee is chosen, please add details of its registered office. WHEREAS the .... such jurisdiction is for the time being the proper law of this settlement or the courts of such ... administration of these trusts and whether or not.

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 171




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search