Self Billing

Russian translation: самостоятельное выписывание счета

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Self Billing
Russian translation:самостоятельное выписывание счета
Entered by: Ellen Kraus

17:21 Feb 15, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Clinical trials
English term or phrase: Self Billing
Sorry, no context. It is an agreement.
Jurate Kazlauskaite
Lithuania
самостоятельное выписывание счета
Explanation:
is the usual Translation, whether it may be used in the present case, I cannot say, however. context would be desirable.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 Min. (2017-02-15 18:00:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

my source for the terme suggested is Reverso online.
The term "Self billing Options" is translated by a less reliable source as "возможности по самостоятельной обработке платежей
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1самовыставление счетов[-фактур]; формирование счетов[-фактур] плательщиком
Anton Konashenok
4самофактурирование
Maria Kaverina
3самостоятельное выписывание счета
Ellen Kraus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
self billing
самофактурирование


Explanation:
+

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 92

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
self billing
самостоятельное выписывание счета


Explanation:
is the usual Translation, whether it may be used in the present case, I cannot say, however. context would be desirable.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 Min. (2017-02-15 18:00:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

my source for the terme suggested is Reverso online.
The term "Self billing Options" is translated by a less reliable source as "возможности по самостоятельной обработке платежей

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dear Ellen, you are very helpful. I like the word 'самостоятельное' here. Thank you.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
self billing
самовыставление счетов[-фактур]; формирование счетов[-фактур] плательщиком


Explanation:
Это то же самое, что делают для нас некоторые переводческие агентства, самостоятельно формируя счета по данным своих заказов.

https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/vat-notice-70062-...


    Reference: http://shop-logistics.ru/news/21190/
    Reference: http://www.ticontract.com/ru/
Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Remizova: в принципе, похожий вопрос уже обсуждался http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/law_contracts/3...
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search