unbreakable term

Russian translation: фиксированный срок

10:32 May 11, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: unbreakable term
The first Term of this Annex shall be three years and unbreakable term
esperansa2016
Ukraine
Russian translation:фиксированный срок
Explanation:
Употребляется применительно к аренде, лизингу, депозитам и т.п. - срок, в течение которого договор разорвать нельзя, за исключение отдельно оговоренных случаев.
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Parfeniuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3фиксированный срок
Vitaliy Parfeniuk
3соблюдение данного условия является обязательным
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Maria Kaverina


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
фиксированный срок


Explanation:
Употребляется применительно к аренде, лизингу, депозитам и т.п. - срок, в течение которого договор разорвать нельзя, за исключение отдельно оговоренных случаев.

Vitaliy Parfeniuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Zubkova
6 mins

agree  Tatiana Grehan
27 mins

agree  Natalia Potashnik
1 day 4 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
соблюдение данного условия является обязательным


Explanation:
Как то так, особенно учитывая то, что оригинал явно имхо не из английского

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 92




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search