right to succeed to the Agreement

Russian translation: право стать правопреемником по договору

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:right to succeed to the Agreement
Russian translation:право стать правопреемником по договору
Entered by: Alexander Grabowski

10:06 Feb 7, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / договор
English term or phrase: right to succeed to the Agreement
This provision shall not restrict Grantor’s right to pledge or make a security assignment of this Agreement and/or any rights under this Agreement to any bank or other financial institutions and to give such lenders or similar third parties right to succeed to the Agreement or assign it to any other party upon enforcement of the pledge.

Спасибо!
Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
право стать правопреемником по договору
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Михаил, спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см. ниже
Vladimir Alekseev
3 +1право стать правопреемником по договору
Mikhail Zavidin
3правоприемственность прав и обязанностей по Договору
Ekaterina Grebenshchikova


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
right to succeed to the agreement
право стать правопреемником по договору


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
Михаил, спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Shevchenko
1 min
  -> Спасибо, Ирина!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
right to succeed to the agreement
правоприемственность прав и обязанностей по Договору


Explanation:
правоприемственность прав и обязанностей по настоящему Договору

Ekaterina Grebenshchikova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
right to succeed to the agreement
см. ниже


Explanation:
все варианты про правопреемство, конечно, верны, но
в контексте всего предложения это будет звучать ужасно - этот доверитель, или кто он у вас там,
"имеет право предоставлять право стать право"преемником"

В связи с этим, я бы перевел это как

"предоставлять таким кредиторами или аналогичным третьим лицам возможность стать правопреемником по договору"
т.е. данное положение не ограничивает его право предоставлять им возможность / уполномочивать их стать правопреемником по догвору

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 189

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search