GENERAL WAIVER

Russian translation: отказ от всех прав

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GENERAL WAIVER
Russian translation:отказ от всех прав
Entered by: Khairuddinov

08:15 Feb 21, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Договор
English term or phrase: GENERAL WAIVER
название договора: GENERAL WAIVER, ASSUMPTION OF RISK, RELEASE OF LIABILITY, AND INDEMNIFICATION AGREEMENT
перевод: ДОГОВОР ОБ ОТКАЗЕ ОТ ОТВЕТСТВЕННОСТИ, ПРИНЯТИИ РИСКА, ОСВОБОЖДЕНИИ ОТ ОТВЕТСТВЕННОСТИ И ГАРАНТИИ ВОЗМЕЩЕНИЯ УБЫТКОВ

интересует, конкретно, смысл и оттенок слова "GENERAL"
Khairuddinov
Ukraine
отказ от всех прав
Explanation:
General Waiver and Release - Отказ от всех прав и освобождение от ответственности применяется чтобы освободить одну сторону ("Сторона, освобожденная от ответственности") от ответственности перед другой стороной (Сторона, выдвигающая требования"). General Waiver and Release часто применяется, когда Сторона, выдвигающая требования пользуется имуществом, оборудованием или услугами Стороны, освобожденной от ответственности.
Selected response from:

Yuri Zhukov
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1отказ от всех прав
Yuri Zhukov
4общий отказ
Elena Shtronda


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
general waiver
общий отказ


Explanation:
--


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=general%20waiver
Elena Shtronda
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
general waiver
отказ от всех прав


Explanation:
General Waiver and Release - Отказ от всех прав и освобождение от ответственности применяется чтобы освободить одну сторону ("Сторона, освобожденная от ответственности") от ответственности перед другой стороной (Сторона, выдвигающая требования"). General Waiver and Release часто применяется, когда Сторона, выдвигающая требования пользуется имуществом, оборудованием или услугами Стороны, освобожденной от ответственности.


    Reference: http://www.legaldocs.com/htsgif.d/xwaiver.htm
Yuri Zhukov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandr Kopiy
1 day 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search