legal framework

Russian translation: правовая основа/правовые рамки (для)

08:10 Apr 26, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: legal framework
“Privacy Shield” means the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield legal framework and the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield legal framework.

legal framework - обычно "правовой режим". Как его пристегнуть к Программе защиты конфиденциальности ЕС - США (одно из значений в МТ)?

1) Правовой режим в отношении Программы защиты...

2) Правовой режим обмена конф. информацией между ЕС и США...

3) Правовой режим защиты конф. информации, установленный между ЕС и США?
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:правовая основа/правовые рамки (для)
Explanation:
исходя из официальных переводов документов УНИДРУА и ЮНСИТРАЛ
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Михаил! Хотя (учитывая, что английский язык для авторов не совсем родной), это так перевели "рамочное соглашение").
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2правовая основа/правовые рамки (для)
Mikhail Zavidin
3 +1нормативно-правовая база
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
правовая основа/правовые рамки (для)


Explanation:
исходя из официальных переводов документов УНИДРУА и ЮНСИТРАЛ

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 199
Grading comment
Спасибо, Михаил! Хотя (учитывая, что английский язык для авторов не совсем родной), это так перевели "рамочное соглашение").

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
28 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Boris Pogoriller: Верный перевод. Нормативы - это "compliance", а не правовая база.
3 days 2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
нормативно-правовая база


Explanation:
как вариант, причем прекрасно пристегивается :)

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Kulichkina
12 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Natalia!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search