in any one year period thereafter

Russian translation: в течение любого последующего периода длительностью в один год

08:25 May 10, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / LICENSE AGREEMENT
English term or phrase: in any one year period thereafter
Добрый день!
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести "in any one (1) year period thereafter". Выражение встречается в следующем контексте:

Supplier may from time to time at his sole discretion adjust the Fees but in no case shall such adjustment in the fees payable to Supplier be more than, in any one (1) year period thereafter, the lesser of (i) the increase in the U.S. Consumer Price Index-All Urban Consumers in the then preceding year, or (ii) seven and one-half percent (7-1/2%).

Заранее спасибо!
Den Wankmüller
Russian Federation
Russian translation:в течение любого последующего периода длительностью в один год
Explanation:
за этот период определяется U.S. Consumer Price Index-All Urban Consumers
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1в течение любого последующего периода длительностью в один год
Vladimir Alekseev
4в течение любого 1 (одного) года после этого
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в течение любого последующего периода длительностью в один год


Explanation:
за этот период определяется U.S. Consumer Price Index-All Urban Consumers

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 229
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Phil
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, George!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в течение любого 1 (одного) года после этого


Explanation:
как вариант:
в течение любого 1 (одного) года после этого
напр.: против любого акта дискриминации; .... а) в течение одного года со дня вступления настоящей Конвенции в силу для ... b) после этого по крайней мере через каждые четыре года http://www.un.org/ru/documents/decl_conv/conventions/cedaw.s...
и не забудьте перенести скобки, как принято:)

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search