Ethical dividers

Russian translation: (проведем надлежащие/требуемые/необходимые) этические границы

16:11 May 12, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Conflicts of interest
English term or phrase: Ethical dividers
If we determine that the provision of Services give rise to a specific and direct conflict of interest, we shall put in place appropriate ***ethical dividers.

Если мы установим, что предоставление Услуг порождает конкретный прямой конфликт интересов, мы создадим/обеспечим соответствующие ***этические разделители?

Вроде бы и смысл понятен, а как это красиво сказать по-русски, ума не приложу. Буду благодарна за идеи.
Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Russian translation:(проведем надлежащие/требуемые/необходимые) этические границы
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q="этические границы"
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо! Написала: "будем действовать в определенных нами этических рамках".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(проведем надлежащие/требуемые/необходимые) этические границы
Mikhail Zavidin
3 +1введем некоторые ограничения из этических соображений
Viktor Kovalchuk


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ethical dividers
введем некоторые ограничения из этических соображений


Explanation:
или этического характера

Viktor Kovalchuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
29 mins
  -> Дякую

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ethical dividers
(проведем надлежащие/требуемые/необходимые) этические границы


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q="этические границы"

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 207
Grading comment
Спасибо! Написала: "будем действовать в определенных нами этических рамках".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  curiousworld: установим этические границы, правила
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search